Greg & Vicki Stephens
Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Telephone: 1-604-530-3403
empirevs@shaw.ca
Header image

NEWS - 2016

 
October 30, 2016

Am Ch Yangas Step In Time
Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed
New American Champion
 !!!!
Kennel Club of Riverside: Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney

October 29, 2016

Yangas Step In Time
Winners Dog (5 pt major)
Kennel Club of Riverside: Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
(a son of Can Ch Mex Ch Empire’s To Boldly Go)hansen (Qsld)

October 29, 2016

Dabinette Private Secretary
Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed
Best Minor In Group; Best Minor in Show
 !!!!
All Breed Dog Club of WA (WA): Judge: Mr. William Mooney (Vic)

October 9, 2016

Ch. Empire Creator Infinity
Open Class, Best of Breed
Group 2
 !!!!
New Taiwan Champion
Taipei KCT Dog Show (CACIB): Judge: Mrs. Galina Zhuk

September 17, 2016

Dabinette Private Secretary
First Puppy Class, Bitch Challenge, Best Puppy In Breed
Best Puppy in Speciality Show!!

Dabinette Madam Secretary
First Minor Bitch

Schnauzer Club of Victoria; Breeder/Judge: Mr. Barry Day (England)
(daughters of Aust Can Ch Empire’s Private Dancer)

 

August 14, 2016

Empire Creator Infinity
KCT Miaoli International Championship Dog Show
Show A:
Judge: Mr. David Miller (AKC)
Puppy BIG (1CC)
Best In Group !!!!

August 13, 2016

mpire Creator Infinity
KCT Miaoli International Championship Dog Show
Show A:
Judge: Mr. Jason M. Hoke (AKC)
Puppy BIG (1CC)
 Show B:
Judge : Ms. Yoko Koda (JKC)
Puppy G2 (1CC)

July 17, 2016

s S VretenicicMystique Light A Dog Formerly Known As Prints
Winners Dog (a 3 point major),
Inland Empire Kennel Assn.; Judge:  Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
(“Prints” is a son of Am Ch Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin)

June 26, 2016

Am Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin
Best of Opposite Sex
Clackamas Kennel Club; Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner

June 25, 2016 Am Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin
Select Bitch
Clackamas Kennel Club; Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

June 12, 2016

Am Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin
Best Of Breed
Tacoma Kennel Club; Judge: Ms. Joann Dutton

June 11, 2016

Am Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin
Best Of Breed
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers; Judge: Mr.  Norman Patton

June 10, 2016

Am Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin
Best Of Breed
All Terrier Club of Western WA; Judge: Ms. Ann Hearn

May 15, 2016

Am Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin
Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
New American Champion
Klamath K.C.; Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney (TX)

May 14, 2016

Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin
Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
Klamath K.C.; Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith (VA)

April 25, 2016

Can Ch Empire Takes Berlin
Winners Bitch (a 5 point major), Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex
Lewis-Clark K.C.; Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller

April 14, 2016

Am Can Ch Dreamaker Red Red Wine
Winners Bitch
New American Champion !!!
Sacramento K.C.; Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
(American Champion #7 for her sire, Am Can Ch Empire’s Red October)

February 29, 2016

Can Ch Dreamaker Red Red Wine
Winners Bitch (a major), Best of Winners
McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Assn.; Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

February 28, 2016

Can Ch Dreamaker Red Red Wine
Winners Bitch (a major), BOBOH
McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Assn.; Judge: Mrs. Linda L. Wellsckson

February 6, 2016

Can Ch Empire’s Gate Keeper
Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed
New Canadian Champion!!!

Ladies Kennel Club of BC; Judge: Mrs. G. Taylor (MB)

January 31, 2016

Dabinette Undercover Agent
Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group!!
Non-Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc.); Judge: Mrs. Jeanette V. Lees (Victoria)

January 30, 2016

Dabinette Undercover Agent
Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group!!
Non-Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc.); Judge: Mr. Z. Hidajat  (Indonesia)

January 29, 2016

Dabinette Undercover Agent
Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group,
Best Junior In Show!!

Non-Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc.); Judge: Mr. Sangkunakup (Thailand); General Specials: Judge: Mr. M. Low Lai Huat (Malaysia)
(Max is a Tina son and the third from this litter to enter the show ring!!)

January 23, 2016

Aust Ch Dabinette Break Every Rule
Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group
New Australian Champion!!

Canine Fund Raisers (WA); Judge: Mr. Graham Cruse (NSW)

January 22, 2016

Dabinette Break Every Rule
Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group, Group 4!!
Canine Fund Raisers (WA); Judge: Mr. Allan Addicott (QSLD)

January 20, 2016

Can Ch Dreamaker Red Red Wine
Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex (5 pt major)
Bred By Exhibitor Group 2!!

Portland Miniature Schnauzer Club Specialty / Terrier Breeders Association of Oregon Group Specialty  (OR);
Judge: Ms. Judith V. Daniels

January 2, 2016

Dabinette Break Every Rule
Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group!!
Canine Fund Raisers (WA); Judge: Mrs. Lynn Harrison (SA)1

January 1, 2016 Dabinette Break Every Rule
Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group!!
Canine Fund Raisers (WA); Judge: Mrs. Susette A. Monk (SA)

 

 

2017   2016   2015   2014    2013    2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006