NEWS - 2011

December 25, 2011

 

 

Merry Christmas & Happy New Year 2012 !!!

 

Greg & Vicki Stephens

Empire Miniature Schnauzers

 

December 11, 2011

Empire's Vanilla Bean

Winners Bitch, Best Puppy, Best Opposite Sex

Auld Lang Syne Society, (Chilliwack, BC); Judge: Ms. Judy Shurb (BC)

November 27, 2011

Ch Advocate Empire Over The Top

Best  of Breed, Group 3 !!

Empire's Vanilla Bean

Reserve Winners Bitch

Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society, (Cloverdale, BC); Judge: Mr. R. Fehler (SK)

November 26, 2011

Ch Advocate Empire Over The Top

Best Opposite Sex

Empire's Vanilla Bean

Winners Bitch, Best Puppy In Group !!

Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society, (Cloverdale, BC); Judge: Mr. R. Verhulst (BC)

 

November 25, 2011

Ch Advocate Empire Over The Top

Best Opposite Sex

Ch Empire's Hot Apple Pi

Winners Bitch

New Canadian Champion

Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society, (Cloverdale, BC); Judge: Mr. L. Kereluk (MB)

 

November 19, 2011

Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix

Best of Breed

Kyneton Agricultural Society (Ch); Judge: Mr. E. Doyle

 

November 1, 2011

Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix

Best of Breed

Best In Specialty Show !!!!

Schnauzer Club of Victoria Specialty Show (Op); Judge: Ms. Liz Smith

October 30, 2011

Empire's Hot Apple Pi

Winners Bitch

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers; Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer (LA USA)

 

October 29, 2011

Ch Advocate Empire Over The Top

Best of Breed, Group 3!!

 Best Bred By In Group

Empire's Hot Apple Pi

Winners Bitch

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers; Judge: Carl-Gunnar Stafberg (Sweden)

 

October 29, 2011

M Ch Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex. 1; Candidate of the Club’s Champion, Regional Club Winner

 Vanessa Astronaut

Winner Junior Class

M Ch Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi & Ch Schnauzer-Huset Charm Looking

Best Couple In Show!!!!

M Ch Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi & Pavel Suchý

Junior Handling 2nd Place

Regional Specialty Show, Prague; Judge:  Helena Glänznerová (CZ)

Junior Handling; Judge: Petra Vodrážková (CZ)

Cherry & Vanessa handled all day by Pavel Suchý !!!!

(Vanessa Astronaut is a daughter of M Ch Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi by Ch Schnauzer-Huset Charm Looking)

 

October 28, 2011

Ch Advocate Empire Over The Top

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite, Best Bred By

New Canadian Champion

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers; Judge: Dr. E. Yerusalimskaya (Russia)

 

October 15, 2011

Ch Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog, Best of Winners (a major)

New American Champion

Idaho Capital City K.C.; Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton (USA)

 

October 14, 2011

Empire's Hot Apple Pi

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Group 2, Best Puppy In Group !

Alberni Valley K.C.; Judge: Mr. Jon Cole (USA)

 

October 10, 2011

Empire's Hot Apple Pi

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers; Judge: Mrs. L. Myall

October 8, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

First B/BS Class

Devon Dog Show Association Inc.; Judge: Mr. Gary M. Vlachos

October 7, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

First B/BS Class

Hatboro Kennel Club #2; Judge: Ms. Linda C. More

September 24, 2011

Empire's Vanilla Bean

Best Baby Puppy In Group!!

Mt. Cheam Canine Association; Judge: Mr. D. Miller (Manila)

September 24, 2011

I Ch M Ch Total Sam Drofa

Exc. 1; BOB Veteran

New Czech Veteran Champion !!!!

National Schnauzer Club Show; Judge: Edith Schön (Germ)

(a son of Am Can Pl Ch Empire's Weekend Warrior ex I Ch Lilly Marlene Drofa)

September 24, 2011

Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix

Reserve Dog Challenge &

Best Puppy In Show !!!!

Schnauzer Club of Victoria Specialty Show; Judge: Ms. Jenny Harrison-Smith (UK)

September 18, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog

Empire Advocate Lay Down

Reserve Winners Bitch

Bonneville Basin Kennel Association (2); Judge: Mr Joe Lobb (Can)

September 17, 2011

Empire Advocate Lay Down

Winners Bitch  (5 point major), Best of Winners

Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog

Bonneville Basin Kennel Association (1); Judge: Mrs Janet Lobb (Can)

September 16, 2011

Empire Advocate Lay Down

Reserve Winners Bitch

Empire Express Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog

Group 4 Terrier Club of Utah (2); Judge: Mrs. M. Feld

September 15, 2011

Empire Advocate Lay Down

Reserve Winners Bitch

Group 4 Terrier Club of Utah (1); Judge: Ms G.A. Muntis

September 4, 2011

Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix

Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club; Judge: Mr J. Rowles (NSW)

September 3, 2011

Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix

Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group

East Gippsland Kennel Club; Judge: Mrs. D. Besoff (NSW)

September 2, 2011

Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix

Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group

East Gippsland Kennel Club; Judge: Ms. P. Suhr (NSW)

("Jett" is a son of Ch Empire's Stargate SG 1 and Can Aust Ch Empire's I Am Song)

August 25, 2011

Empire Advocate Lay Down

Winners Bitch  (5 point major), Best of Winners

Topeka Kennel Club; Judge: Mr. Larry Adams (MO, USA)

July 31, 2011

Aust Ch Chicabud Jack Of Hearts

Dog Challenge, Best of Breed

New Australian Champion

Northern Classic Kennel Club; Judge:  Mrs W Baker (SA)

(Jack is a son of Aust Gr Can Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine & maternal grandson of Can Ch Empire's Stargate SG1 ROM)

July 30, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

Reserve Winners Bitch

Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada National Specialty, AB; Judge: Linda C. More, (USA)

Best Opposite In Juvenile Sweepstakes

Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada National Specialty, AB; Judge: Leilahni Thompson

July 30, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

Reserve Winners Bitch

Alberta Kennel Club, AB; Judge: Elliott Weiss (USA)

July 29, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

Winners Bitch

All Terrier Club of Alberta, AB; Judge: Harry O'Donoghue, (Dundalk, Ireland)

July 23, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

Winners Bitch, Best of Breed

Group 4 !

Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada, Surrey, BC; Judge: Ms. Judy McVeigh (AB)

July 23, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

Best In Sweepstakes !

Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada, Surrey, BC; Judge: Ms. Terrena Jacobsen (AB)

July 23, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners

Pacific Kennel Club, Surrey, BC; Judge: Ms. Jean Bateman (BC)

July 22, 2011

Advocate Empire Over The Top

Winners Bitch, Best of Breed

Pacific Kennel Club, Surrey, BC; Judge: Ms. Karen Doyle (Texas USA)

July 3, 2011

I Ch M Ch Tiffany Astronaut

Best of Breed

New Baltic Champion

New Latvian Champion

Ogre Latvia; Judge: Danilo Giorgio (Italy)

June 28, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Can Ch Empire Bake Me A Pi

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex

Five Valley K.C., Missoula, MT; Judge: Mr. Lowell K. Davis

June 27, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Five Valley K.C., Missoula, MT; Judge: Mr. G. Timothy Doxtater

June 26, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Five Valley K.C., Missoula, MT; Judge: Ms. Judy Webb

June 25, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Can Ch Empire Bake Me A Pi

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Reserve Winners Bitch

Electric City K.C., Great Falls, MT; Judge:  Mr. F.M. (Butch) MacDonald

June 24. 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Group 3 !

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Reserve Winners Bitch

Electric City K.C., Great Falls, MT; Judge:  Mrs. JoAnn K. Dutton

June 23, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Can Ch Empire Bake Me A Pi

Reserve Winners Bitch

Yellowstone Valley K.C., Billings, MT; Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland

June 22, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Winners bitch. Best Opposite Sex

Yellowstone Valley K.C., Billings, MT; Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice

June 21, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Winners bitch. Best Opposite Sex

Can Ch Empire Bake Me A Pi

Reserve Winners Bitch

Yellowstone Valley K.C., Billings, MT; Judge:  Mr. James R. White

June 19, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

First, Bred by exhibitor,

Winners Dog, Best of Winners (5 pt major)

Can Ch Empire's Red October

First, Open dogs, Reserve WD

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

First, bred by exhibitor

Can Ch Empire Bake Me A Pi

2nd, Open bitches, Reserve WB

Pocatello K.C., Blackfoot, ID; Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger (USA)

June 18, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

First, Bred by exhibitor

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

First, bred by exhibitor

Pocatello K.C., Blackfoot, ID; Judge: Mr. Clay Coady (USA)

June 17, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Reserve WD (major)

Can Ch Empire's Red October

First, Open dogs

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

First, bred by exhibitor

Eagle Rock K.C., Blackfoot, ID; Judge: Ms. Pamela Peat (USA)

June 16, 2011

Empire Express Music Man

Reserve WD (major)

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

First, bred by exhibitor class

Eagle Rock K.C., Blackfoot, ID; Judge: Mr. Gary Doerge (USA)

June 5, 2011

M Ch Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex-1, CWC, CACIB, Best of Breed

International Dog Show, Leszno (Poland); Judge: Eva Liljekvist Borg  (Sweden)

May 21, 2011

M Ch Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex-1, CAC, VDH, KSA, Best of Breed

PSK-KSA-Schau Knauthain (Germany); Judge: P. Vodrazkova (CZ)

May 15, 2011

Ch Empire's Red October

Winners Dog, Best of Winners

New Canadian Champion

Tyee Kennel Club; Judge: Mr. Harold Pybus (BC)

May 14, 2011

Empire's Red October

Winners Dog

Tyee Kennel Club; Judge: Ms. Glenys Alexander (Aust)

May 13, 2011

Empire's Red October

Winners Dog

Tyee Kennel Club; Judge: Ms. Jacqueline Rusby (PQ)

May 8, 2011

Empire's Red October

Winners Dog, Best of Winners

Lakes District Kennel Club; Judge: B. Owen

May 8, 2011

Empire's Red October

Winners Dog, Best of Winners

Lakes District Kennel Club; Judge: B. Haverstock

April 24, 2011

M Ch Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex2, R-CAC, ISPU Cert

(from the Champion class)

New ISPU Club Champion

ISPU Show Szilvasvarad (H); Judge: Petko Csaba (H)

February 19, 2011

Empire's Red October

Winners Dog, Best of Winners

Mt. Cheam Canine Association; Judge: B. (Ronnie) Natividad (Phillipines)

January 17, 2011

Empire's Red October

Winners Dog

3 pt major

Sammamish Kennel Club, Puyallup, WA; Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

January 16, 2011

Empire's Red October

Reserve Winners Dog

(to a major)

Tacoma Kennel Club, Puyallup, WA; Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger

 

 

2010   2009   2008   2007   2006