Empire Miniature Schnauzers













 
 
 

Copyright 2000 - 2011 Vicki Stephens: All rights reserved for photos and written material. You may not copy or re-use any material on these pages without my express written permission.

Webmaster

© D. Ruschke Web Design
We will remember

 

NEWS - 2010

December 25, 2010

November 26, 2010

Advocate Empire Over The Top

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Opposite Sex

Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society; Judge: Ms. Judith Shurb (BC)

(a daughter of Ch Empire's Omega)

November 21, 2010

Chicabud Jack Of Hearts

Baby Puppy In Group

Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH]; Judge: Mrs P Nemirovsky De Alsina (Argentina)

November 19, 2010

Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best In Group

Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH]; Judge: Dr Pero Bozinovski (Macedonia)

November 18, 2010

Chicabud Jack Of Hearts

Baby Puppy In Specialty Show

Miniature Schnauzer Club of NSW [CH]; Judge: Mrs Chie Ejima (Japan)

November 18, 2010

Chicabud Jack Of Hearts

Baby Puppy In Specialty Show (Tri-Schnauzer)

Schnauzer Club of NSW [CH]; Judge: Mrs Kathleen Anderson Wulff (Canada)

November 6, 2010

Chicabud Jack Of Hearts

Baby Puppy In Group

Beaudesert K C [CH]; Judge: Mr T. Eerola ( Finland)

November 5, 2010

Chicabud Jack Of Hearts

Baby Puppy In Show

Beaudesert K C [CH]; Judge: Ms M Talvitie(Fin)/Mr T Eerola(Fin)

November 2, 2010

Chicabud Jack Of Hearts

Baby Puppy In Group

Beaudesert K C [CH]; Judge: Mr S Oates (Ireland)

(Jack is sired by Can Ch Aust Gr Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine and is out of a Ch Empire's Stargate SG1 daughter)

October 29, 2010

Can Ch Mimicker's She's A Gypsy

Winners Bitch, Best of Opposite Sex

New Canadian Champion

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers; Breeder/Judge: Mrs. Charlotte C. McGowan (USA)

(first champion offspring for Ch Empire's Looking Glass)

October 15, 2010

Can Ch Empire Bake Me A Pi

Best of Breed

Port Alberni K.C.; Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot (ON)

October 11, 2010

Can Ch Empire Bake Me A Pi

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex

New Canadian Champion

Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers; Judge: Mr. Neil Graves (AB)

October 9, 2010

Empire Bake Me A Pi

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex

Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers; Judge: Mr. Dan Ericsson (Sweden)

September 26, 2010

Empire Bake Me A Pi

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex

Mt. Cheam Canine Association; Judge: Mrs. D. Clark (NZ)

September 25, 2010

Empire Bake Me A Pi

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex

Mt. Cheam Canine Association; Judge: Mr. J. Clark (NZ)

September 19, 2010

Ch Yanga's Aguila Azteca

CAC, CACIB

New Gibraltar Champion

Expo Gibraltar 2010, Gibraltar; Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson (USA)

September 18, 2010

Yanga's Aguila Azteca

CAC, CACIB

Expo Gibraltar 2010, Gibraltar; Judge: Vincent O'Brian (IE)

September 12, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Dog Challenge; Best of Breed

Kenraine Boom Boom Pow

Runner-up Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group

Kenraine I Am Dance

Bitch Challenge, Australian Bred In Group

Darling Downs Kennel Club; Judge: Mr. K. Iggleden

September 11, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Dog Challenge; Best of Breed, Group 2nd

Best Intermediate In Show

Kenraine I Am Dance

Bitch Challenge, Australian Bred In Group

Beenleigh Ag Show; Judge:  Mr. G. Kill

September 11, 2010

Empire Bake Me A Pi

Winners Bitch, Best of Breed

Skaha Kennel Club; Judge: Mr. W. Thompson

August 22, 2010

Yanga's Aguila Azteca

1st, Exc. Open Class, CAC, R-CACIB

Int. Costa do Estoril Dog Show, Portugal; Judge Niksa Lemo (HR)

August 21, 2010

Yanga's Aguila Azteca

1st, Exc. Open Class, CAC PR, Best of Breed

Nac. Of Estoril Dog Show,  Portugal; Judge Barbara Muller (CH)

August 10, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Dog Challenge; Runner-up Best of Breed

Kenraine Boom Boom Pow

Best Puppy of Breed

Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Reserve Challenge Dog

Kenraine I Am Dance

Reserve Challenge Bitch

Brisbane Royal; Judge: Y. Nakano Nippon (Japan)

July 11, 2010

Cz Ch Cz JCh Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex.1, CAC, VDH, KSA, ISPU cert.

Handled by Pavel Suchý, her best friend and Junior Handler

KSA Show Glauchau – Germany, Judge: Edith Schön, Germany

July 10, 2010

Yanga's Aguila Azteca

1st Open Class, CAC

Lisbon International Dog Show; Judge: Fernando Quilis Bonet

(Kiko is a son of MBIS Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go)

June 27, 2010

Empire Express Music Man

1st (9-12 month) Puppy Sweepstakes, 2nd (9-12 month) Regular Classes

American Miniature Schnauzer Club Specialty, Great Western, CA;

Regular classes: Judge:  Ms. Claudia Seaberg

Sweepstakes Breeder/Judge:  Ms. Beth Santure

June 26, 2010

Empire Express Music Man

2nd, 9-12 month Class

Great Western Terrier Association, CA; Judge:  Mr. Thomas Barrie

June 25, 2010

Empire Express Music Man

Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes

1st (9-12 month Class), Reserve Winners Dog, Regular Classes

Miniature Schnauzer Club of Southern California

Regular classes: Judge:  Mrs. Sue Goldberg;

Sweepstakes: Breeder/Judge: Mr. Brian Bogart

(Billy was handled throughout GW weekend by his breeder/co-owner Nita Ainsworth)

June 21, 2010

Mimicker's She's A Gypsy

Winners Bitch, Best of Opposite Sex

Nanaimo KC; Breeder/Judge: Mrs. Lynda Berar (AB)

June 19, 2010

Mimicker's She's A Gypsy

Winners Bitch, Best of Opposite Sex

Nanaimo KC; Judge: Tom Nesbitt

(She's A Gypsy is a daughter of Ch Empire's Looking Glass)

June 14, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed, Intermediate In Group

Kenraine Boom Boom Pow

Runner-up Best of Breed

Western Suburbs KC; Judge:  Ms. M.P. Sy (Phillipines)

June 12, 2010

Can Ch Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex

New Canadian Champion

Comox Valley KC; Judge: Ms. Nancy Popovich (BC)

June 11, 2010

Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex

Mimicker's Glass Reflections

Winners Dog, Best of Winners

Comox Valley KC; Judge: Mr. Karsten Kaemling (BC)

(Glass Reflections is a son of Ch Empire's Looking Glass)

May 30, 2010

Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best of Breed

New Grand Champion

Dogs NSW NRC; Judge: Mr. W. Burton (NSW)

May 1, 2010

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Runner Up Best In Show

Schnauzer Club Of Queensland (Tri-Schnauzer) [CH]; Judge: Mrs J. McRae (WA)

May 1, 2010

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Runner Up Best In Show, Open In Show

Schnauzer Club Of Queensland (Tri-Schnauzer) [OP]; Judge: Mr. D. Laird

April 17, 2010

NZ Aust Ch Kenraine Ms MoneyPenny

Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed

New New Zealand Champion

Nelson Ladies Kennel Associate; Judge:  Mr. P. Jermey (Aust)

April 14, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed

Kenraine Boom Boom Pow

Minor Puppy In Group

Toowoomba Royal; Judge:  Mr. R. Ryrie (S. Africa)

April 10, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group

Nanango AG Show; Judge: Mrs. G. Cook

April 4, 2010

Kenraine Rattle'N Hum

Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group, Runner Up In Group

Townsville Kennel Associate; Judge: Mrs. C. Stuart

April 3, 2010

Am Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Winners Bitch

New American Champion

Claremore K.C, Oklahoma.; Judge:  Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis (FL)

April 3, 2010

Kenraine Rattle'N Hum

Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group

Townsville Kennel Associate; Judge: Miss M. Joyce

March 21, 2010

Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners

Heart Of America K.C.; Judge:  Mrs. Dawn Hansen

March 20, 2010

Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners

Leavenworth K.C.; Judge:  Mr. J.R. Cole

March 20, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed, Best in Group

Best In Show!!!

Murgon Ag Show; Judge: Mr. N. Wood; General Specials - Mr. D. McGreevy

March 13, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed, Runner Up in Group, Best Junior In Group

Proston Ag Show; Judge: Mrs. S. Taylor

March 7, 2010

Kenraine Rattle'N Hum

Best Puppy In Group

Callide Valley Canine Club Inc.; Judge: B. Marquette

March 6, 2010

Kenraine Rattle'N Hum

Best Puppy In Group

Best Puppy In Show!!!

DOY Zone Qualifier

Callide Valley Canine Club Inc.; Judge: C. Camac (Vic)

March 6, 2010

Cz Ch Cz JCh Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex.1, ČKŠ - Candidate of the Club’s

Regional Club Dog Show České Budějovice – CZ; Judge: Jaroslava Drožová (CZ)

February 21, 2010

Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex

Guadalupe Valley D.F.; Judge:  Mr. J.R. Cole

February 20, 2010

Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex

Guadalupe Valley D.F.; Judge:  Co. J.B. Purkhiser

February 6, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Dance

Best Junior In Group

New Australian Champion

Kenraine Boom Boom Pow

Best Baby In Group

Allora Society Show; Judge: Mr. S. Tassan

("Fergus"  is a son of Can Aust Gr Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine & Can Aust Ch Empire's I Am Song)

January 31, 2010

Kenraine Rattle'N Hum

Best Baby In Group

Mackay City Kennel Club; Breeder/Judge: Ms. R Henderson (QLD)

January 30, 2010

Kenraine Rattle'N Hum

Best Baby In Group

Mackay City Kennel Club; Judge: C. Donaldson (QLD)

("Bono"  is a son of Can Aust Gr Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine & Can Aust Ch Empire's I Am Song)

January 20, 2010

Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Winners Bitch

(a major)

Portland Miniature Schnauzer Club Specialty Show; Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels

January 16, 2010

Aust Ch Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group

New Australian Champion

Wondai K.C.; Judge: Ms. Doyle (NZ)

First Australian champion for his dam Aust Can Ch Empire's I Am Song

Australian champion #8 for his sire Can Ch Empire's StarGate SG1

January 9, 2010

Cz Ch Jr Ch Cz Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex 1, CAC

New Czech Champion

National Dog Show, Olomouc, CZ; Judge: Marcel Horváth SK

 

2009   2008   2007   2006