Greg & Vicki Stephens
Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Telephone: 1-604-530-3403
empirevs@shaw.ca
Header image
November 28, 2009

Fi Ch Imbrez Weekend Special

BB1, BOS, CACIB, SERT

New Finnish Champion

Turku, Finland; Judge: Dr. Malgorzata Supronowicz

November 22, 2009

Can Ch Kenraine Dita Von Teese

Winners Bitch

New Canadian Champion

Wheat City K.C. (MB); Judge: Mr. Richard Lake (ON)

November 21, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show #7 !!!!

Club Canofilo Veracruzano de Obediencia y Deporte,  México; Judge: Vivian Mauri (Argentina)

November 20, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Best Puppy In Show!!!

Kenraine Dita Von Teese

Winners Bitch

Wheat City K.C. (MB); Judge: Ms. Judith Shurb (BC)

Novemer 15, 2009

Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Opposite Sex

(a major)

Town & Country K.C., (OK, USA); Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce (USA)

November 15, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Club Expositor Canófilo de Yucatán, AC Mérida, Yuc. México; Judge: MVZ. Manuel Rangel Quintanar (Mexico)

November 14, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Club Expositor Canófilo de Yucatán, AC Mérida, Yuc. México; Judge: Eduardo Corona (Salvador)

November 13, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show #6 !!!!

Club Expositor Canófilo de Yucatán, AC Mérida, Yuc. México; Judge: César Gerardo Moscoso (Brasil)

November 8, 2009

Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

(a major)

Ozarks K.C., (MO, USA); Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb (USA)

November 8, 2009

Jr Ch Cz Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

(handler Pavel Suchý)

Ex 1, CAC

International Dog Show Prag; Judge: Petra Vodrážková  (CZ)

November 7, 2009

Pavel Suchý & Jr Ch Cz Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

1st Junior Handling

Federal Club Show Prag; Judge: Helena Glänznerová  (CZ)

November 7, 2009

Kenraine Dita Von Teese

Winners Bitch

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Opposite, Best Puppy In Group

Red Deer & District K.C.; Judge: Ms. Judy McVeigh

November 7, 2009

Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed, Junior In Group

Beaudesert Kennel Club [Ch], Judges: Mr. S. Sim (Phillipines)

November 6, 2009

Kenraine I Am Dance

Best of Breed

Beaudesert Kennel Club [Ch], Judge: Mr. Harry Tast (Finland)

October 31, 2009

Kenraine Dita Von Teese

Winners Bitch, Best Puppy

Best Puppy In Group!

Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Reserve Winners Bitch

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers; Judge:  Ms. Ann Ingram (Ireland)

October 30, 2009

Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Winners Bitch

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers; Judge:  Mr. James Frederickson (TN, USA)

October 25, 2009

Kenraine Dita Von Teese

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex

Best Puppy In Group!

Battle River Canine Association; Judge: Ms. Karen Doyle

October 25, 2009

Jr Ch Cz Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex 1, CAC

I Ch Icy Queen Moldau North

Ex 1, CAC, R-CACIB

IDS České Budĕjovice CZ; Judge: Zuzana Jandová (CZ)

October 24, 2009

I Ch Tiffany Astronaut

Ex. 1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

New International Champion

New Lithuanian Champion

IDS Lithuanian; Judge: Ulf Bràthen (Denmark)

(a daughter of Ch Empire Creator Moldau North)

October 18, 2009

Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex

Rapid City K.C.; Judge: Mr. Ed E. Bivin

October 11, 2009

Kenraine I Am Dance

BC, RUBOB,

Runner-up Best In Specialty Show, Best Puppy In Show!!

Ch Kenraine Star Quality

RUDC, Best Open In Specialty Show

Worx For The Boss

(a son of Aust Gr Ch Can Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine)

Best Baby Puppy In Specialty Show

NSW Schnauzer Club Specialty Show (Tri-Schnauzer); Judge: Mr. M. Johnston

October 11, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Club Canofila del Grijalva A.C. (Mex); Judge: Arq. Alejandro Rojas S. (Mexico)

October 10, 2009

I Ch Icy Queen Moldau North

Excellent

World Dog Show 2009, Bratislava, Slovakia; Judge (Bitches): Mr. Piotr Krohl

October 9, 2009

Meinkismah Fairest One Of All

Winners Bitch

Wine Country K.C., Judge: Ms. Kristie Francis

(a daughter of Ch Empire Meinkismah MirrorMirror)

October 4, 2009

Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

2nd, Bred By Exhibitor Class

American Miniature Schnauzer Club National Specialty

Montgomery County KC; Judge: Mr James Reynolds

October 3, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 3

Club 00 de México  A.C. (Mex); Judge: Mr. Michael Woods (USA)

October 3, 2009

I Ch Icy Queen Moldau North

CAC HU, CACIB

New International Champion!!

International Dog Show, Komarom, HU; Judge:  Mr. Pettko Csaba (HU)

October 1, 2009

Can Ch Barbucha Astronaut

4th, Open Class

Hatboro Dog Club #1; Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

September 20, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group, Group 2

Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club; Judge: Ms. Mike Macbeth

September 19, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club; Judge: Ms. Phyllis Wolfish

September 19, 2009

Ch Empire Creator Moldau North

Ex1, Winner Class,  ČKŠ - Candidate of the Club's Champion CZ

Regional Club Show Chrastava , Judge:Jaroslava Drožová CZ

September 18, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club; Judge: Mr. Donald Duncan

September 6, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group, Group 4

Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club; Judge: Mr. Peter Machen

September 5, 2009

Jr Ch Cz Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex 1. CAC, ČKŠ, Candidate of the Club's Champion CZ, ISPU Cert.

National Club show Ústí nad Labem CZ; Judge: Karel Hořák CZ

September 5, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club; Judge: Mr. Rick Fehler

August 30, 2009

Jr Ch Cz Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex 1. CAC, R-CACIB

Chico Drobecek

V1, CAC, CACIB

(a son of Ch Empire Creator at Moldau North ex Catty Drobeček)

Ch Icy Queen Moldau North

V1, CAC

IDS Mladá Boleslav – CZ; Judge: Jana Parylová (CZ)

August 24. 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 2

Club Canofila Pura Sangra del Estado de Puebla A.C. (Mex); Judge: Mr. Gabriel Gamarra (Uruguay)

August 24, 2009

Can Ch Empire Three Times A Lady

Best of Breed, Group 2

West Kootenay Kennel Club, Judge: Ms. Edna St. Hiliare (BC)

August 23, 2009

Can Ch Empire Three Times A Lady

Best of Breed, Group 1

 New Canadian Champion

West Kootenay Kennel Club, Judge: Ms. Denise Cornelssen (AB)

August 23, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group, Group 1

Best Puppy In Show

Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club #5; Judge: Mr. Thomas Touzel (ON)

August 22, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show #5 !!!!

Club Canofila Pura Sangra del Estado de Puebla A.C. (Mex); Judge: Mr. César Hugo Burbano Rodriguez (Ecuador)

August 22, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club #4; Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons (ON)

August 22, 2009

Empire Three Times A Lady

Best of Breed, Group 1

West Kootenay Kennel Club #2, Judge: Ms. Susan Badick (AB)

Best of Breed, Group 4

West Kootenay Kennel Club #1, Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller (AB)

August 22, 2009

Fin Ch Tristan Astronaut

Exc 1, CAC, Best Male 2,

New Finnish Champion

Nokia; Judge: Ms. Oksana Vertinskaja (Latvia)

(Ch Empire Creator Moldau North ex ICh Whitney Houston Astronaut)

August 21, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Group 2, Best Puppy In Group

Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club #1; Judge: Mr. Bob Verhulst (BC)

Best Puppy In Group

Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club #2; Judge: Mrs. Sheila Verhulst (BC)

August 9, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best In Sweepstakes

(All Breed Juvenile)

From the Junior Puppy Class

Victoria City Kennel Club

Judges: Ms. Marilyn Corbett (Junior Puppy); Ms. Wendy Poole (BISweeps) (Victoria, BC)

August 7, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Victoria City Kennel Club; Judge: Mr. Hans Lehtinen (Finland)

August 1, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 2

Associacion Mexicana de Criadores De Perro Pura Sangra  A.C. (Mex); Judge: Mr. Tim Doxtater (Canada)

July 31, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Associacion Mexicana de Criadores De Perro Pura Sangra  A.C. (Mex); Judge: Mrs. Pat Mowbray-Morgan (USA)

July 30, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 4

Associacion Mexicana de Criadores De Perro Pura Sangra  A.C. (Mex); Judge: Mr. Don Emslie (Canada)

July 26, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 2

Club Canofila Veracruzano de Obedienca y Deporte A.C. (Mex); Judge: Mrs. Anna Corinna Hoberg (Germany)

July 25, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show!!!!

Club Canofila Veracruzano de Obedienca y Deporte A.C. (Mex); Judge: Mvz. Elias Zacarias (Mexico)

July 25, 2009

Empire Three Times A Lady

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners

BC All Terrier Club Specialty Show, Judge: Mr. Robert Widden (USA)

July 11, 2009

Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed, Best In Group, Best Puppy In Show!!!!

Laidley Ag. Show [Ch], Judges: Mrs. C. Keong

July 9, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Bluewater K.C.; Judge: Mr. Michael Woods

July  8, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Bluewater K.C.; Judge: Ms. Sharon Derrick

July 7, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Bluewater K.C.; Judge: Mr. Martin Doherty

July 5, 2009

Kenraine I Am Dance

Minor Puppy In Group!!

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [Ch], Judge: Mr. J. Lewington (S Aust)

July 3, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best Puppy In Group

Sarnia K.C.; Judge: Mr. Karl-Erik Johansson

July 3, 2009

Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group

Redcliffe A.P.I. [Ch], Judges: Mr. A. McGuire

June 28, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show!!!!

Canofilo Zalaya Club C.A., (Mex); Judge: Enrique Gonzales Razo (Mexico)

June 28, 2009

Kenraine Empire Astronaut

Best of Breed, Best Minor in Group

Gympie Kennel Club [Ch], Judges: Mrs. K. Eldred

June 26, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 4

Celaya, (Mex); Judge: Maritza De La Vega (Mexico)

June 26, 2009

Kenraine Empire Astronaut

Runner-up Best of Breed, Best Minor in Show!!

Kenraine I Am Legend

Best of Breed

(a son of Ch Empire's StarGate SG-1 ROM ex Aust Can Ch Empire's I Am Song)

Rosewood A.P.I. [Ch], Judges: Mr. D. Weil & Mrs. R. Lane

June 21, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best of Breed, Group 4. Best Puppy In Group

Kenora & District Dog Club, Show #5; Judge: Mr. L. Lanctot

June 21, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Best of Breed, Group 3. Best Puppy In Group

Kenora & District Dog Club Show #6; Judge: Ms. P. Lanctot

June 20, 2009

Ch Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Group 4. Best Puppy In Group, New Canadian Champion

Kenora & District Dog Club, Show #3; Judge: Ms. Judy Shurbi

June 19, 2009

Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Kenora & District Dog Club, Show #1; Judge: Mr. T. Alexander

June 15, 2009

Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Best of Breed, Group 4

Comox Valley Kennel Club; Judge: Mr. H. Pybus

June 14, 2009

Jr Ch Cz Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex. 1, CAJC, Best Junior, New CZ Junior Champion

National Club Show, Klatovy, CZ ; Judge: Andrea Zaoralova, CZ

June 13, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 4

Cuernavaca, (Mex); Judge: Mr. David Powers (USA)

June 13, 2009

Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Best of Breed, Shortlisted for Group

Comox Valley Kennel Club; Judge: Mr. E. Bajona

June 13, 2009

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group

Kyogle & District Kennel Club [Ch], Judge: Ms. P. Campbell (WA)

June 8, 2009

Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Puppy In Breed

Northern Alberta Canine Association; Judge: Cecilia Martinez (Puerto Rico)

June 7, 2009

Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Puppy In Breed

Northern Alberta Canine Association; Judge: Fred Gordon

June 7, 2009

Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Puppy In Breed

Terrier Breeders Association Of Canada Specialty; Judge: Ms. Mike Macbeth

Best In Sweepstakes: Judge: Terrena Jacobsen Whyte

June 6, 2009

Kenraine Sparx I Am Woman

Winners Bitch

Northern Alberta Canine Association; Judge: Ken McDermott (USA)

(a black & silver, natural earred daughter of Ch Empire's StarGate SG-1 ROM ex Aust Can Ch Empire's I Am Song)

June 5, 2009

Kenraine Empire Astronaut

Best of Breed, Puppy In Group

Toogoolawah Ag Show [Ch]; Judge: Mr. K. Iggelden

May 30, 2009

Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex. 1, CAJC, ISPU Junior Certificate

National Club Show CZ ; Judge: Ing. Danuše Kotalova, CZ

May 24, 2009

Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

CAJC, Best Junior

Nord Bohemia Canis Czech Republic (International FCI); Judge: Ing. Rozová Zuzana, CZ

May 17, 2009

Kenraine I Am Dance

Baby Puppy In Group!!

Gold Coast Canine Club Show #2 [Ch], Judge: Ms. P. Kirke

May 16, 2009

Kenraine I Am Dance

Baby Puppy In Group!!

Gold Coast Canine Club [Ch], Judge: Mrs. J. Oates

May 10, 2009

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best of Breed, Best In Group!!

Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [Ch], Judge: Mr. J. Doyle (Vic)

May 9, 2009

Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex, Best Puppy In Breed

Tyee Kennel Club (Mill Bay, BC); Judge: Mr W. Thompson (Can)

May 4, 2009

Kenraine I Am Dance

Best Baby In Show!!

Maree Kennel Club [Ch], Judges: Mrs. E. Locke, Mr. T. Pickering

May 3, 2009

Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Best of Breed, Group 2

Lakes District KC Show #4; Judge: Mr. Bruce Fraser

Best of Breed, Group 4

Lakes District KC Show #3; Judge: Mr. Bud Haverstock

May 3, 2009

MBIS Aust Gr Ch Can Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show!!!!

Burnett Kennel Club [CH]; Judge: Ms. C. Ryan

May 2, 2009

Ch Barbucha Astronaut

Best of Breed, Group 3

Lakes District KC Show #2; Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Mincey

Best of Breed, Group 3

Lakes District KC Show #1; Judge: Dr. Everett Mincey

May 2, 2009 Aust Ch Kenraine Star Quality

RU Best of Breed, Best Australian Bred In Show

Aust Ch Chicabud Who's That Girl

Bitch Challenge

Aust Can Ch Empire's I Am Song

RU Bitch Challenge

Aust Ch Kenraine Ms. MoneyPenny

Best Junior In Show

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best Intermediate In Show

Schnauzer Club Of Queensland (Tri-Schnauzer) [CH]; Judge: Keith Brown (NZ)

May 2, 2009

Kenraine Star Quality

Best of Breed, Best Australian Bred In Show

Best In Show!

Chicabud Who's That Girl

Winners Bitch, RU Best of Breed

Best Open In Show

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Reserve Winners Dog, Best Intermediate In Show

Kenraine I Am Dance

Best Baby In Show

Schnauzer Club Of Queensland (Tri-Schnauzer) [OP]; Judge: Mrs. Gwen Hovey

May 1, 2009

Aust Ch Kenraine Star Quality

Best of Breed

Aust Ch Ms. MoneyPenny

RU Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group

Marburg Society Show [CH]; Judge: Mr. R. Ogden

April 26, 2009

MBIS Aust Gr Ch Can Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show!!!!

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

RU Best of Breed

CCCQ Library and Archives Sub Committee [Ch];  Judge: Mr J. Burgess

April 19, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Club Canofilos de AH-KIM-PECH, A.C. (Campeche, Mex); Judge Dr. Cesar Gutiérrez (Mexico)

April 19, 2009

Kenraine I Am Dance

Best Baby In Show!!

Kennel Association Queensland [Ch], Judges: Mr. M. Yates/Mrs. C. Ryan

(J-Lo is a daughter of Ch Empire's Stargate SG1 and Aust Can Ch Empire's I Am Song)

April 18, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 2

Club Canofilos de AH-KIM-PECH, A.C. (Campeche, Mex); Judge Dr. Ramon Acasuzo (Mexico)

April 13, 2009

Empire Creator Pi Ala Mode

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, Best Puppy In Breed

Renaissance Dog Association (Chilliwack, Can); Judge: Dr. H. Smith (USA)

April 13, 2009

Aust Ch Kenraine Ms MoneyPenny

Runner-up Best In Specialty Show

Kenraine Empire Astronaut

Best Baby in Specialty Show

Miniature Schnauzer Club of NSW (Sydney, Aust); Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson (USA)

April 12, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Club De La Riviera Maya AC (Cancun, Mex); Judge: Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez Otero (Mexico)

April 11, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show!!!!

Club De La Riviera Maya AC (Cancun, Mex); Judge: Dr. Raul Coss Lira (Mexico)

April 10, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Club De La Riviera Maya AC (Cancun, Mex); Judge: Dr. Eduardo A. Gazol Patino (Mexico)

April 9, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 1

Best In Show!!!!

Club De La Riviera Maya AC (Cancun, Mex); Judge: Mr. Luis Vargas Duran (Costa Rica)

April 5, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 3!!

Cholulu, Puebla; Judge: Dr. Enric Gonzalez Razo (Mexico)

April 4, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, shortlisted in Group (24 breeds)!

Cholulu, Puebla; Judge: Mrs. Ann Hearn  (USA)

March 29, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 3!!

Cholulu, Pue; Judge: Dr. Jorge Calderon Espinoza (Mexico)

March 28, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed

Cholulu, Pue; Judge: Arq. Javier Ramirez Gomez (Mexico)

March 26, 2009

Aust Gr Ch Can Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine

Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Shortlisted in Group!

Aust Can Ch Empire's I Am Song

Bitch Challenge, Runner-up Best of Breed

Aust Ch Kenraine Star Quality

Reserve Dog Challenge

Aust Ch Kenraine Ms Money Penny

Reserve Bitch Challenge

Kenraine Empire Astronaut

Baby Puppy in Breed, Baby Puppy In Group!!

Kenraine I Am Dance

Reserve Baby

Toowoomba Royal

Breed Judge: Mr. L. Morison (S. Africa)

Group Judge: Mr. R.B. Jenkins (S. Africa)

March 21, 2009

Kenraine I Am Dance

Baby Puppy In Group!!

Tweed River Canine Club [Ch], Judge: Mrs. K. Eldred

(Aust Can Ch Empire's I Am Song by Can Ch Empire's Star Gate SG1 ROM)

March 14, 2009

Aust Ch Kenraine Star Quality

Best of Breed

Aust Ch Kenraine Ms Money Penny

Bitch Challenge

Kenraine Empire Astronaut

Baby Puppy In Group!!

Proston Agricultural Show [Ch], Judge: Mrs. L. Collins

March 13, 2009

Mex Can Ch Empire's To Boldly Go

Best of Breed, Group 2!!

Villa Hermosa, Tabasco; Judge: Dr. Elias Zacarias (Mexico)

C.P. Ruben Octavio Martinez Rahme C.P., Yangas Miniature Schnauzers, Mexico

March 7, 2009

Empire Astronaut Cherry Pi

Ex. 1, Winner Junior Class

Regional Club Show - České  Budějovice CZ, Judge: Jaroslava Drožová (CZ)

February 28, 2009

BISS Aust Ch Kenraine Star Quality

Best of Breed, Runner-up In Group

(165 group entry)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club QLD [CH], Judge: Mr M Johnstone

February 28, 2009

Aust Can Ch Empire's I Am Song

Bitch Challenge, Runner-up Best of Breed

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club QLD [CH], Judge: Mr M Johnstone

February 14, 2009

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best of Breed, Best In Group!!

Beaudesert Kennel Club [Ch], Judge: Mrs R Henderson

February 14, 2009

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show

Beaudesert Kennel Club [OP], Judge(s) : S.Hewinson/S.Taylor

February 6, 2009

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

Armidale K C [CH], Judge : Mrs J Croad

January 31, 2009

Aust Ch Kenraine Ms Money Penny

Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed

New Australian Champion

Metropolitan Kennel Club WA [Ch], Judge: Mr G Ball (WA)

(First champion for Aust Gr Ch Can Ch Empire's High Noon At Kenraine, champion #3 for dam Can Ch Empire's Twilight Zone)

January 25, 2009

Kenraine Ms Money Penny

Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed

Canine Fund Raisers [Ch], Judge: Mr D Tidswell (SA)

January 25, 2009

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show
Dorrigo & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys)

January 24, 2009

Aust Ch Chicabud The King Lives

Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
Dorrigo & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)

January 17, 2009

Kenraine Ms Money Penny

Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed

Ladies Kennel Club of WA [Ch], Judge: Mrs P Campbell (WA)

January 17, 2009

Am Can Ch Empire's I Am Music

Best of Breed

Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon (USA); Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith (USA)

January 16, 2009

Am Can Ch Empire's I Am Music

Best Opposite Sex

Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon (USA); Judge: Ms. J. Roppolo (USA)

January 11, 2009

Am Can Ch Empire's I Am Music

Winners Bitch (3 pt major)

New American Champion

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers (USA); Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger (USA)

   
  2017   2016   2015   2014    2013    2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006